355 JR Street, Hartley Vale NSW 2790

Address Icon
Phone Icon
Linkedin Icon
Twitter Icon
Facebook Icon
Hamburger Icon
Peters earthmoving logo

VIEW OUR PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

WATER TRUCKS
SCRAPERS
LOADERS
GRADERS
EXCAVATORS
DUMP TRUCKS
DOZERS
WATER TRUCKS
SCRAPERS
LOADERS
OCON Services water truck pump
OCON Services 8250 compactor angle 1
OCON Services 8250 compactor angle 1
GRADERS
OCON Services 8250 compactor angle 1
EXCAVATORS
DUMP TRUCKS
DOZERS
COMPACTORS
OCON Services Caterpillar excavator on site
OCON Services Dump Truck Dumping
OCON Services D6R CAT Dozer
Ocon Logo Sideways

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Suspendisse potenti. Aliquam aliquet bibendum libero, eget consectetur libero vestibulum ac.

PLANT HIRE

OUR

OCON Services 8250 compactor angle 1
PROJECT MANAGEMENT  >
CIVIL WORKS  >
BULK MATERIAL HANDLING  >
OCON Services Doosan excavator loading dump truck
Civil works in suburbs
OCON Services bulk material excavator loader
PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FIELD MAINTENANCE  >
SKILLED LABOUR HIRE  >
healthsafetyimage
labour
OCON Services machine dump truck excavator on site

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Suspendisse potenti. Aliquam aliquet bibendum libero, eget consectetur libero vestibulum ac.

SERVICES

OUR

OCON Services Front Loader Komatsu loading

Australia’s top tier construction firms first choice for specialist plant and labour hire services.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Suspendisse potenti. Aliquam aliquet bibendum libero, eget consectetur libero vestibulum ac. Pellentesque eu feugiat ante, eget tristique nisl. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Suspendisse potenti. Aliquam aliquet bibendum libero, eget consectetur libero vestibulum ac.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Suspendisse potenti. Aliquam aliquet bibendum libero, eget consectetur libero vestibulum ac. Pellentesque eu feugiat ante, eget tristique nisl. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Suspendisse potenti. Aliquam aliquet bibendum libero, eget consectetur libero vestibulum ac. Pellentesque eu feugiat ante, eget tristique nisl. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu.

There are times you have the expertise but not the machines that you need to complete a job. At OCON we offer our account holders the chance to hire specialist machinery from us at an affordable rate so that you can deliver a project on time.

OCON SERVICES

ABOUT

14. Definitions

Organisation, Organisations


means an organisation using the Services.


Personal Information


means any information that is categorised as "personal information" under privacy law.


Privacy Act


means The Privacy Act 1988


Service, Services


means the web interface providing information on the plant and machinery services of Provider.

13. Changes to this policy

Provider reserves the right to make changes to this document in the future, either to comply with changes in Australian privacy law, or to reflect changing business practices. It is the responsibility of Individuals to regularly check this document for such changes.

During the use of the Services, Individuals may disclose Personal Information to Organisations. Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that such disclosures are clear to Individuals, but how those Organisations handle Personal Information is beyond the control of Provider.

12. Disclosures during use of the services

Provider acknowledges that from time to time, Provider may come into possession of Personal Information without being directly aware of it, for example, from other Individuals or organisations using Provider's service to store, process or publish data.


Provider will make a good faith effort to deal with such Personal Information in accordance with this privacy policy and the principles in the Privacy Act.

11. Unknowingly collected information

Under privacy law, Individuals have the right to contact the Provider to modify or obtain information held about them by the Provider.

10. Accessing information

Questions or complaints from Individuals relating to Provider's dealings with Personal Information should be directed to Provider on admin@petersearthmoving.com.


When Individuals communicate a complaint to Provider, Provider will respond within 10 days, and seek to resolve the complaint entirely within 10 days if the nature of the complaint permits it.


Provider will make a reasonable effort to resolve the complaints or questions of Individuals, and where Provider is unable to do so, Provider will attempt to explain why it is unable to do so.


If Individuals consider a matter remains unresolved, Individuals may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) (http://oaic.gov.au).

9. Privacy contact

8. Disclosing information outside Australia

Provider may disclose personal information to organisations outside of Australia. By using the Services, Individuals consent to the disclosure of their Personal Information to overseas recipients.


Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that overseas recipients deal with Personal Information in a way that is consistent with the principles of the Privacy Act, but Individuals will not have the same rights in relation to overseas recipients who handle their information as they would with Australian recipients.

Provider may disclose Personal Information to:


  • Provider's employees;
  • professional advisors;
  • third party service providers;
  • software as a service operators;
  • payment systems operators;
  • business partners;
  • sponsors;
  • regulatory bodies; and
  • courts of law.

7. Disclosures of information

  • Provider may collect, use, hold and disclose Personal Information in order to:
  • enable Individuals to use Provider's services;
  • perform analysis of the typical use of Provider's services;
  • communicate with Individuals;
  • send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • enable third parties to send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • run contests or other promotional activities;
  • consider employment applications;
  • comply with the law;
  • enforce agreements with third parties; and
  • process payments.

6. What information is used for

Provider deletes Personal Information when:


  • it is no longer needed; or
  • Individuals request its deletion and it is reasonable to comply.

5. Deletion of Personal Information

  • Provider may hold Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods:
  • third party data storage services, which are businesses that professionally manage information technology infrastructure;
  • third party application providers, where Provider uses an application for the purposes of our business and store data in association with that application on infrastructure provided by those third party application providers;
  • devices operated by employees of our business; and
  • printed paper and third party archival storage services.
  • Provider ensures that Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access by:
  • industry standard data security techniques;
  • credentials, keys, passwords, pins, encryption, session expiry, firewalls, SSL network encryption;
  • physical security surrounding hard copies of Personal Information; and
  • the use of reputable technology vendors.

4. How information is held and secured

3. How information is collected

Provider may collect Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods


  • customer surveys;
  • from Provider's website;
  • from Individuals' communications with Provider;
  • automated analysis of Individuals' use of Provider's services; and
  • recording and storing recordings of telephone calls with the consent of Individuals.

Provider may collect the following types of Personal Information about Individuals:


  • names;
  • addresses;
  • details of products or services that Provider has provided to Individuals;
  • records of, or notes on communications between Provider and Individuals;
  • whatever personal information is included in content Individuals posts on the Service or on the website of Provider;
  • email addresses;
  • telephone numbers;
  • recordings of telephone calls and the content therein;
  • caller number, recipient of call, call time and date, duration of call, whether the call was answered, and a recording of the call;
  • dates of birth;
  • computer device information by placing cookies; and
  • IP addresses.

2. Types of information collected

While providing the Services, Provider collects Personal Information about Individuals. This document describes how the Provider collects, stores, uses and discloses Personal Information.

1. Introduction

Privacy Policy

Capitalised terms in this document are defined at the end of the document.


Provider means Peters Earthmoving (42 084 396 743) of 355 JR Street, Hartley Vale NSW 2790, contactable on admin@petersearthmoving.com


Individuals means individuals who use the Services.

RESPONSIBILITY

CORPORATE

Health and Safety Icon
Environment Icon

ENVIRONMENT

HEALTH AND SAFETY

We understand the way in which we conduct our business can have a huge impact on the environment. We have developed an environmental management system to ensure we have the processes and procedures in place to monitor and continually improve upon our performance so that we protect the environment for future generations.

We have Health and Safety Management Systems in place and we employ full time safety management staff to ensure that health and safety is treated with the utmost importance at every level on our projects. In our drive to create an accident free workplace we encourage interaction at all levels and actively promote a positive safety culture where all staff take responsibility for their actions.

VALUES

CORE

OCON SERVICES COMPANY MISSION

  • To become the number one recommended company within Australia’s Rail, PETRO/Chemical and Renewable Energy Sectors for client support and specialist plant and labour hire.
  • To provide and promote an environmentally safe and accident free work place.
  • To build, maintain and develop profitable business relations with our customers and stakeholders with honesty and integrity.
  • To value and promote learning and personal development committing to recognise the efforts of everyone.
  • To excel in the delivery and innovation of high quality products, services and technical expertise.
  • To work as a team, demanding the best of ourselves, understanding the impact of our words and actions on each other.
  • Provide machinery hire on time for projects across Australia.
  • The ability to diversify our services to meet client needs.
OCON Services Caterpillar excavator on site
Core Values Icon

OCON SERVICES TODAY

CONTACT

To learn more about our specialised civil engineering, equipment hire, labour hire or bulk material solutions or if you’d just like to have a chat about your next project – contact the team at OCON Services today on 1300 626 644. Alternatively, drop us an online enquiry through our contact page and one of our customer service experts will return your message shortly.  

Core Values Icon
Environment Icon
Health and Safety Icon

At Ocon Services, our main core value is to become the number one recommended company within Australias Rail, Petro/Chemical and Renewable Energy Sectors for Client support and Specialist Plant & Labour hire.

CORE VALUES

ENVIRONMENT

We have developed an environmental management system to ensure we have the processes and procedures in place to monitor and continually improve upon our performance so that we protect the environment.

We have Health and Safety Management Systems in place and we employ full time safety management staff to ensure that health and safety is treated with the utmost importance at every level on our projects.

HEALTH AND SAFETY

OCON Services was born in the field – from mobile field technicians and onsite diesel specialists. Our Mechanics and Fitters are OEM trained and certified, and come fully equipped with either a 4×4 trucks, or, heavier duty service and lube vehicles.


Learn more >

PLANT & EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE SERVICES

SKILLED LABOUR HIRE Icon

OCON Services specializes in blue collar trades. OCON Services supports a broad range of industries including RAIL & resources, automotive & machinery, transport & logistics, primary services and utilities & infrastructure.


Learn more >

SKILLED LABOUR HIRE

SKILLED LABOUR HIRE Icon

PLANT AND EQUIPMENT HIRE

PLANT AND EQUIPMENT HIRE Icon

OCON Services offers a wide range of specialist operated and non-operated plant for hire that is always at the forefront of technology. By continually investing, utilizing new state of the art equipment, OCONs plant range guarantees performance and reliability.


Learn more >

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

QUOTE

REQUEST A

John Holland

Paul Smith

Best groundworks contractor we have had on a job of such size and calibre. Professional in all areas of business.

"

OCON Services renewbleenergy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

SAYS

CLIENTS

SALT LOADING INTO PLANT LIXATORS


IXOM, Port Botany, Sydney

Sept15 - Ongoing

WESTMEAD CHILDRENS HOSPITAL CARPARKS


Westmead Childrens Hospital, Sydney

Sept 16 - Jan 17

MAJURA BYPASS


Canberra ACT

Dec 15 - May 16

NEW ORICA SALT PAD


ORICA, Port Botany, Sydney

Oct 15 - April 16

BULK MATERIAL STOCKPILING


IXOM Chemicals, Port Botany, Sydney

Sept 15 - Ongoing

OCON Services contractplant
OCON Services work site 1
OCON Services 14M Grader Caterpillar
OCON Services front loader and excavator on site
OCON Services bulkmaterial1
Ocon Logo Sideways

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Suspendisse potenti. Aliquam aliquet bibendum libero, eget consectetur libero vestibulum ac.

PROJECTS

LATEST

Email CTA Icon
Phone CTA Icon
Address CTA Icon
355 JR Street, Hartley Vale NSW 2790

Built by the experts iSeekplant.com.au

|

© 2018 Peters Earthmoving